Monday, 25 February 2008

bit o' dancing bit o gashin' need to get on now.

Sunday, 24 February 2008

SHES SUCH A CAINER. I found loads more photos to post up today, but there's too many so i'll just whack em somewhere, SOMETIME. Peas out Di. Yeah I remember that night well, princess Di knocking on the kitchen windown inviting me out for a spliff, thanks by no thanks Di

Friday, 22 February 2008

Got my new computer yesterday. and after transferring all my photos I sat an watched them for a VERY long time. and there we just so many brilliant ones that i'd forgoten about, like check this girls head swallowing ass at reading.

Wednesday, 20 February 2008


this movie has the power to make you question your entire existence. and for that reason it should be watched by everyone.


but don't say I didn't warn you.

Picked up this right Gem the other day.
weird shit this therapy? pretty poorly produced.
But I guess you win some you loose some eh....

Monday, 18 February 2008

This place made me laugh today. Doesn't look like they're going anywhere.
Dalston sure is odd.

Saturday, 16 February 2008

a very vinyl moment.

I almost forgot to mention my first vinyl purchasing experience. I got this little beauty cause it looked cool and said it glow'd in the dark. pretty sweet yeah and then to my sheer pleasure I got it home whacked it on and it has some ace tunes as well.
and were a STEAL.
yeah COBRA DUKES they're alright.
last night it was holly's birthday. And i think Will here has something to say about it all.... whats that Will. enjoy yourself son?
yes he did get so rendered he lost his own mouth.haha

Friday, 15 February 2008

spreading it like a fine jam//


strolling around dalston the other day. I came across these kids called Alphabeat. sign up on their website and get this free mp3. proper happy bunch of guys n gals.

//really neat website as well.make sure to EXPLORE.


I'm lucky enough to know these dudes that can mix the shit out of records.
They go by the joined name of Esselle, and seperately as Chris Function1 and PoissonPoisson, respectfully.

Only 1 mix has so far been recorded but take my word there will be many more. And if its anything like they're playing at the moment it'll knock your hair off thus making you bald but pleasured.
//Listen with Caution. Dance without Care.
andway download it you lowlifes/


I just discovered this new band. fair enough they may be American but I aint gonna hold it against them.// The Snake The Cross The Crown

\\check them out

The Man behind the Gash. The mind that doesn't sleep. The Eyes that don't blink.
the gash opens, the mayhem will unravel. a new era is begining. 15208